Home > Achievements > CCA

CCA

2017

Sports and Games Competition
  • West Zone Primary School Netball Championships - Junior team ( Champion )
  • West Zone Primary School Netball Championships - Senior team ( Champion )
  • National Primary School Netball Championships - Junior team ( 4th )
  • National Primary School Netball Championships - Senior team ( Top 16 )


2016

Sports and Games Competition
  • West Zone Primary School Netball Championships - Junior team ( Champion )
  • West Zone Primary School Netball Championships - Senior team ( Champion )
  • National Primary School Netball Championships - Junior team ( Top 8 )
  • National Primary School Netball Championships - Senior team ( Top 6 )
  • National Primary School Softball Championships - Senior team ( 3rd ) 

SYF Arts Presentation

  • Choir ( Certificate of Distinction )
  • Fusion Dance ( Certificate of Accomplishment )
  • Tap Dance ( Certificate of Accomplishment )


2015

Sports & Games Competition

  • West Zone Primary School Netball Championships - Junior team (Champion)
  • West Zone Primary School Netball Championships - Senior team (2nd)
  • National Primary School Netball Championships - Junior team (3rd) 
  • National Primary School Softball Championships - Junior team (3rd)
 

SYF Central Judging

  • Art Club - Certificate of Recognition (Special Mention)
 

2014

Sports & Games Competition

  • West Zone Primary School Netball Championships - Junior team (3rd)
  • West Zone Primary School Netball Championships - Senior team (Champion)
  • West Zone Table Tennis Tournament - Senior and Junior teams (4th)
 

SYF Arts Presentation

  • Choir ( Certificate of Distinction )
  • Fusion Dance ( Certificate of Accomplishment )
  • Tap Dance ( Certificate of Accomplishment )
 

2013

Sports & Games Competition

  • West Zone Inter-Primary Netball Championships - Junior team (Champion)
  • West Zone Inter-Primary Netball Championships - Senior team (2nd)
  • National Softball Senior Girls (2nd)
 

SYF Central Judging

  • Art Club (Certificate of Recognition)
 

2012

Joint HPB-MOE Cherish Award 2012 (GOLD)

 

Sports & Games Competition

  • West Zone Netball Championships - Junior team (Champion)
  • West Zone Netball Championships - Senior team (Champion)
 

SYF Central Judging

  • Band (Silver)
  • Choir (Gold)
  • International Dance - Tap Dance (Silver)
  • Chinese Dance - Fusion Dance (Silver)
 

2011

The People Developer Award 2011

  • SAA (Aesthetics) 2011 - 2012
  • DA (Character Development)  2011 - 2014
 

Arts, Sports & Games Competition

  • WEST ZONE NETBALL JUNIOR GIRLS 1ST
  • NATIONAL NETBALL SENIOR GIRLS 4TH
  • WEST ZONE NETBALL SENIOR GIRLS 1ST
  • SYF ART & CRAFT (GOLD) 2 AWARDS 2011 - 2012
 

2010

Joint HPB-MOE Cherish Award 2010 (Bronze)


Level One Award

  • Development Award (Character Development) (2009-2011)
 

Sports & Games Competition

  • West Zone Inter-Primary School Championships - Netball Champions (Junior Team)
  • West Zone Inter-Primary School Championships - Netball 3rd (Senior Team)
  • West Zone Inter-Primary School Championships - Table Tennis 4th (Junior Team)
 

SYF Central Judging

  • Band (Bronze)
  • Choir (Gold)
  • International Dance - Tap Dance (Silver)
  • Chinese Dance - Fusion Dance (Silver)