Home > OLQP Celebrates > Students > Non-Academic

Non-Academic

Physical Sports

Netball

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
NSG Netball West Zone Championships Senior Division
3rd
NSG Netball West Zone Championships Junior Division
1st
2019
SPSSC Netball National Championships Senior Division
3rd
SPSSC Netball National Championships Junior Division
Top 8
SPSSC Netball West Zone Championships Junior Division
2nd
SPSSC Netball West Zone Championships Senior Division
1st
Singapore Sports School Netball Carnival (Champion pool)
2nd

Softball

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
NSG Softball National Championships Senior Division
4th
NSG Softball National Championships Junior Division
Tier 1 - Achievement Pins
2019
SPSSC Softball National Championships Senior Division
4th
2019
SPSSC Softball National Championships Junior Division
Participation

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
NSG Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships Junior Division
Level 2 Rope - Achievement Pin

Visual & Performing Arts

Choir

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
Certificate of Participation
2019
Singapore International Choral Festival (SICF)
Silver

Tap Dance

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
Certificate of Participation
2022
SYFOnline!2022 Showcase
Solo Dance Showcase
2021
SYFOnline!2021 Showcase
Solo Dance Showcase

Fusion Dance

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
Certificate of Participation
2022
SYFOnline!2022 Showcase
Solo Dance Showcase
2021
SYFOnline!2021 Showcase
Solo Dance Showcase

Art Club

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
ViaRT Recycling Awards Competition
1st & 2nd in Best Artistic Award
1st in Best Story
2021
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
Category C – Certificate of Participation
Category B - Certificate of Recognition
2019
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
Category A & B – Certificate of Participation
 Category C- Certificate of Recognition

Clubs and Societies

Environmental Science Club

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
2021
2020
2019
School Green Awards
Vanda Miss Joaquim
Sustained Achievement Award
2021
2020
2019
North West CDC
Partners Award
Silver
2021
Community In Bloom
Gold
2021
NUS High School Oratorical Challenge 2021
Commendation Award

Media and Infocomm Club

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
International Science Drama Competition
(Collaboration with EL Drama Club)
Short Film Category – 3rd Position
2021
International Science Drama Competition
(Collaboration with EL Drama Club)
Short Film Category – 2nd Position & Popularity Award
2021
Brownies West Division Day- Drama Competition
(Collaboration with Brownies)
Gold

EL Drama Club

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
International Science Drama Competition
Short Film Category – 3rd Position
2021
International Science Drama Competition
Short Film Category – 2nd Position & Popularity Award

Uniform Group

Brownies

Year
Competitions
Placing
2022
Chief Commissioner’s Badge Award
4 Recipients
2022
West Division Day
First Place for “Eye for Life” Poster Competition”
Second Runner Up in “Let’s Get Physical Zumba” competition.
Bronze award for “Get Creative with TikTok’competition”.
2021
West Division Day
Bronze award for “Caption the Moment”.
Gold Award in a Skit competition.
Bronze award for “Get Creative with TikTok’competition”.
2021
Chief Commissioner’s Badge Award
3 Recipients